District Administration

District Administration Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 Sri Roshan Kushwaha District Magistrate 06182-221312(O), 233311(R),233474(F) dm-bhojpur[dot]bih@nic[dot]in
02 Sri Shashank Subhankar DDC 06182-221211(O), 234910(R), 221189(F) ddc-bhojpur-bih@nic[dot]in
03 Sri Dhirendra Paswan Nagar Ayukt, Ara Nagar Nigam 06182-221552(O),236827(R), 9431084102
04 Sri Kumar Manglam ADM 221301(O), 248261(R),9473191233(M) adm[dot]bhojpur29@gmail[dot]com

National Informatics Centre (NIC) – Bhojpur

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile/Telephone E-mail Address
1 Sri Sunil Kumar District Informatics Officer (DIO) 9431052508 dio-bjp@nic.in
2 Sri Mukesh Pandey Add. District Informatics Officer (ADIO) 9031972775 dio-bjp@nic.in
3 Sri Nishi Kant Network Engineer 9771465227 nfo1.bj.br@nic.in
4 Sri Jay Shankar Pandey Network Engineer 9430088507 nfo2.bj.br@nic.in

District Level Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 Sri Pramod Kumar Director DRDA(In charge) 06182-221189, 9931839396  —
02 Sri Suresh Prasad Dist. Forest Officer 06182-248090(O),8986153216  —
03 Sri Girijesh Kumar Dist. Panchayti Raj Officer 06182-221264,7783054422  —
04 Sri Madhav Kumar Singh Dist. Transport Officer 9431855562  —
05 Sri Binod Kumar Dist. Motor Vehicle Inspector 9661001259  —
06 Sri Dilendra Kumar Dist. Welfare Officer 7033133347
07 Md. Sabeer Hasan Dist. Land Acquisition Officer 7488134254
08 Sri Prabhat Kumar Dist. Co-operative Officer 9199200266
09 Sri Pramod Kumar DPRO (Public Relation) 06182-221226(O),9931279948
10 Sri Pratap Bhanu Dist. Treasury Officer 06182-242202(O),9431315653
11 Sri Ashok Kumar Dist. GPF Officer 9934845831
12 Smt Nivedita Sinha Dist. Deputy Election Officer 06182-221106(O)8544429884
13 Dist. Sub Election Officer  —
14 Smt. Priyanka Kumari Dist. Asst Director,Social Welfare 9939949044
15 Sri Sanjeev Kumar Dist. Supply Officer 8002133144
16 Sri Sumeshwar Kumar Dist. Registrar Officer 9931455677
17 Sri Dhananjay Kumar(Incharge) Dist. Sub Registrar Piro 9955329825
18 Sri Dhananjay Kumar Dist. Sub Registrar,Jagdishpur 9955329825
19 Sri Om Prakash Dist. Sports Officer 9430622929
20 Smt Rashmi Chaudhary Dist. Programme Officer 7488209030
21 Sri Sanjay Nath Tiwari  Dist. Agriculture Officer 06182-239430
22 Smt Nutan Dist. Fishery Officer 9473191562
23 Sri Sidh Nath Rai Dist. Animal Husbandary Officer 9334253030 dahobhojpur-bih@nic.in
24 Md Iqubal(Incharge) Dist. IT  Manager 9123151734 itmbhojpur@gmail.com
25 Sri Arvind Kumar Sinha Dist. Education Officer 8544411148
26 Dist. Statistical Officer
27 Sri Lali Kant paswan Dist. Fire & Safety Officer 9162519440
28 Sri Mithilesh Singh Dist. Industrial Officer 8986217063
29 Sri Sawendra Singh Dist. Managing Director Dairy Form 7763803116
30 Sri Raj Sekhar Dist. Deputy Director, Chakbandi 9471990704  —
31 Md. Sabeer Hasan(In charge) Dist. Establishment Officer 7488134254
32 Smt. Priyanka Labor Superintendent

SDC Contact Details

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
1 Sri Rajeev Ranjan Prakash Senior Deputy Collector
2 Abhijeet Govinda SDC(Probationer) 9123293481
3 Dhiraj Kumar Sinha SDC(Probationer) 9523519247
4 Jayant Jaiswal SDC(Probationer) 9102794257
5 Noori Proveen SDC(Probationer) 9873237446
6 Priyanka Kaushik SDC(Probationer) 9471007901
7 Sandeep Kumar SDC(Probationer) 8637831408

Sub-Division Lavel Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 Sri Arun Prakash SDO Ara 9473191235(M) sdmara7@gmail[dot]com
02 Sri Arun Kumar SDO Jagdishpur 9473191236(M) sdojagdishpur@gmail[dot]com
03 Sri Sunil Kumar SDO Piro 9473191237(M) sdmpiro@gmail[dot]com
04 Sri Mukesh Kumar DCLR Ara 8544412315
05 Sri Dushyant Kumar DCLR Piro 8544412317,6206581583
06 Sri Rohit Kumar DCLR Jagdishpur 8544412316

PGRO Contact Details

Sl. No Name of Officer Designation Mobile/Telephone No. E-mail Address
1 Manjusha Chandra District PGRO 8544423688 pgrpbhojpur@gmail[dot]com
2 Sri Grijesh Kumar Ara Sub-division PGRO 8544423689 pgroara@gmail[dot]com
3 Sri Anil Kumar Tiwari Jagdishpur Sub-division PGRO 8544423690 jagdishpurpgro@gmail[dot]com
4 Sri Shashank Kumar Piro Sub-division PGRO 8544423691 piropgro@gmail[dot]com