Close

District Administration

District Administration Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 Sri Roshan Kushwaha(I.A.S) District Magistrate 06182-221312(O), 233311(R),233474(F) dm-bhojpur[dot]bih@nic[dot]in
02 Sri Hari Narayan Paswan DDC 06182-221211(O), 234910(R), 221189(F) ddc-bhojpur-bih@nic[dot]in
03 Sri Dhirendra Paswan Nagar Ayukt, Ara Nagar Nigam 06182-221552(O),236827(R), 9431084102
04 Sri Kumar Manglam ADM 221301(O), 248261(R),9473191233(M) adm[dot]bhojpur29@gmail[dot]com

National Informatics Centre (NIC) – Bhojpur

Sl.No. Name of Officer Designation Mobile/Telephone E-mail Address
1 Sri Sunil Kumar District Informatics Officer (DIO) 06182-242144(O) dio-bjp@nic.in
2 Sri Mukesh Pandey Add. District Informatics Officer (ADIO) 06182-242144(O) dio-bjp@nic.in
3 Sri Nishi Kant Network Engineer 06182-242144(O) nfo1.bj.br@nic.in
4 Sri Jay Shankar Pandey Network Engineer 06182-242144(O) nfo2.bj.br@nic.in

District Level Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 Director DRDA 06182-221189, 9431661961  —
02 Dist. Forest Officer 06182-248090(O),8586153485  —
03 Dist. Panchayti Raj Officer 06182-221264,9102794257  —
04 Dist. Transport Officer 6202751038  —
05 Dist. Motor Vehicle Inspector 8210067618  —
06 Dist. Welfare Officer 8544501051
07 Dist. Land Acquisition Officer 7488134254
08 Dist. Co-operative Officer 9431422978
09 DPRO (Public Relation)In charge 9431005025
10 Dist. Treasury Officer 06182-242202(O),9431315653
11 Dist. GPF Officer 9934845831
12 Dist. Deputy Election Officer 06182-221106(O)8544429884
13 Dist. Sub Election Officer  —
14 Dist. Asst Director,Social Welfare 9873237446
15 Dist. Supply Officer 8002133144
16 Dist. Registrar Officer 9110036336
17 Dist. Sub Registrar Piro 9110036339
18 Dist. Sub Registrar,Jagdishpur 9110036338
19 Dist. Sports Officer 9431251305
20 Dist. Programme Officer(ICDS) 9431005025
21  Dist. Agriculture Officer 9431818732
22 Dist. Fishery Officer 9473191562
23 Dist. Animal Husbandary Officer 9431456620 dahobhojpur-bih@nic.in
24 Dist. IT  Manager 9123151734 itmbhojpur@gmail.com
25 Dist. Education Officer 8544411148
26 Dist. Statistical Officer 8757940255
27 Dist. Fire & Safety Officer 06182-234009(O),7485805870
28 Dist. Industrial Officer 9431848025
29 Dist. Managing Director Dairy Form 6202750902
30 Dist. Deputy Director, Chakbandi 9471990704  —
31 Dist. Establishment Officer 7488134254
32 Labor Superintendent 6265350554

SDC Contact Details

Sub-Division Lavel Officer Contact Details

Sl.No. Designation Mobile / Telephone E-mail Address
01 SDO Ara 9473191235(M) sdmara7@gmail[dot]com
02 ASDO Ara 8010802188
03 SDO Jagdishpur 9473191236(M) sdojagdishpur@gmail[dot]com
04 SDO Piro 9473191237(M) sdmpiro@gmail[dot]com
05 DCLR Ara 8544412315
06 DCLR Piro 8544412317,6206581583
07 DCLR Jagdishpur 8544412316

PGRO Contact Details

Sl. No Designation Mobile/Telephone No. E-mail Address
1 District PGRO 8544423688 pgrpbhojpur@gmail[dot]com
2 Ara Sub-division PGRO 8544423689 pgroara@gmail[dot]com
3 Jagdishpur Sub-division PGRO 8544423690 jagdishpurpgro@gmail[dot]com
4 Piro Sub-division PGRO 8544423691 piropgro@gmail[dot]com